Privacy Policy

Why this warning

In this page the modalities of management of the situated one in reference are described to the treatment of the personal data of the customers who consult it. Draft of an informative one that is rendered also to the senses of art. the 13 of the d.lgs. n. 196/2003 – Code in matter of protection of the personal data – to those who they interact with the services web of this situated, accessible one in via data transmission leaving from the address: http://www.alcase.it correspondent to the page begins them of the situated one of the Association. The informative one is only rendered for the situated one of the Cuneese Association for the Study and the Clinical Search against the Cancer of Lung ALCASE Italy and also for other situated ones web eventually does not consult to you from the customer through link.

The holder of the treatment

To continuation of the consultation of this situated one can be deals given to you relati to persons, society or agencies to you, identified or identifiable. The “holder” of their treatment is the Cuneese Association for the Study and the Clinical Search against the Cancer of Lung ALCASE Italy, with center in Wedge, Via To Carle n. 25 – Confreria Fraction.

Data place of treatment

The treatments connected to the services web of this situated one have place near the Cuneese Association for the Study and the Clinical Search against the Cancer of Lung ALCASE Italy and are cure solo to you from secretariat staff, or from eventual people in charge of occasional operations of maintenance. No data deriving from the service web comes communicated or diffused. The supplied personal data from the customers who forward demanded of shipment of informative material and/or information are use you to the solo fine to execute the service or the demanded performance and are communicate to you to thirds party in the single case in which that it is to such necessary aim (shipment service of demanded material).

Types of data deal given to you of navigation

The systems informed to us and the prelocated procedures software to the operation of this situated one web acquire, in the course of their normal exercise, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of the protocols of communication of Internet. Draft of information that are not interested collections for being associated to is identified to you, but that for they same nature could, through elaborations and associations with data stopped from thirds party, to allow to identify the customers. In this category of data IP addresses re-enter or the names to dominion of the computers use you from the customers who connect themselves to the situated one, the addresses in notation URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) of the demanded resources, the timetable of the demand, the method used in subjecting the demand to the serveur, the dimension of the rows obtained in answer, the numerical code indicating the state of the answer given from the serveur (good aim, error, etc.) and other relative parameters you to the operating system and the computer science atmosphere of the customer. These data come use you to the solo fine to gain information anonymous statistics on the use of the situated one and in order to control of the correct operation and come cancel to you immediately after the elaboration. The data could be use you for the assessment of responsibility in case of hypothetical crimes informed to us to the damages of the situated one: this eventuality saves, in the state the data on the contacts web does not persist more in order than seven days.

Data supplied voluntarily from the customer optional

explicit and voluntary the shipment of e-mail to the addresses indicates to you on this situated one involves the successive acquisition of the address of the sender, necessary in order to answer to the demands, let alone of eventual the other inserted personal data in the message or the module of transmission of the message.

Cookies

No personal data of the customers comes in acquired purpose from the situated one. It does not come made use of cookies for the transmission of information of personal character, neither they come it uses you c.d. cookies persistent of some type, that is arranges for the tracciamento of the customers. The use of c.d. cookies of session (than does not come memorizza you in persistent way on the computer of the customer and vanishes with the closing of the browser) closely is limited to the transmission of identified you of session (constituted from accidental numbers generates to you from the serveur) necessary in order to concur the sure and efficient exploration of the situated one. The c.d. cookies of session it uses you in this situated one avoid the resource to other potentially pregiudizievoli computer science techniques for the confidentiality of navigation of the customers and they do not concur the personal data acquisition identified you of the customer.

Facoltatività of the bestowal of the data

To part how much specifying for the navigation data, the customer is free to supply the personal data brought back in eventual application forms to the Cuneese Association for the Study and the Clinical Search against the Cancer of Lung ALCASE Italy or however it indicates to you in contacts with the secretariat in order to speed up the shipment of informative material or other communications. Theirs lacked bestowal can involve the impossibility to obtain demanded how much.

Modalities of the treatment

The personal data are deal to you with instruments automate you for the time closely necessary to achieve the scopes for which they have been collected. Specific measures of emergency are observed in order to prevent the loss of the data, use illicit or corrected and approached it does not authorize to you.

Rights of interested

The subjects which the personal data refer have the right anytime to obtain the confirmation of the existence or less of the same data and to know of the content and the origin, to verify of the exactitude or to ask of integration or the modernization, or the rectification, to the senses of art. the 7 of the d.lgs. n. 196/2003. To the senses of the same article the right is had to ask the cancellation, the transformation in anonymous shape or the block of the data deals to you in opporsi let alone law violation, in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment. The demands go turned to the Cuneese Association for the Study and the Clinical Search against the Cancer of Lung ALCASE Italy, also for e-mail to the address info@alcase.it with object of the message “Privacy” and specifying in the message the own demands.

Why this warning

In this page the modalities of management of the situated one in reference are described to the treatment of the personal data of the customers who consult it. Draft of an informative one that is rendered also to the senses of art. the 13 of the d.lgs. n. 196/2003 – Code in matter of protection of the personal data – to those who they interact with the services web of this situated, accessible one in via data transmission leaving from the address:http://www.alcase.it correspondent to the page begins them of the situated one of the Association. The informative one is only rendered for the situated one of the Cuneese Association for the Study and the Clinical Search against the Cancer of Lung ALCASE Italy and also for other situated ones web eventually does not consult to you from the customer through link.

The holder of the treatment

To continuation of the consultation of this situated one can be deals given to you relati to persons, society or agencies to you, identified or identifiable. The “holder” of their treatment is the Cuneese Association for the Study and the Clinical Search against the Cancer of Lung ALCASE Italy, with center in Wedge, Via To Carle n. 25 – Confreria Fraction.

Data place of treatment

The treatments connected to the services web of this situated one have place near the Cuneese Association for the Study and the Clinical Search against the Cancer of Lung ALCASE Italy and are cure solo to you from secretariat staff, or from eventual people in charge of occasional operations of maintenance. No data deriving from the service web comes communicated or diffused. The supplied personal data from the customers who forward demanded of shipment of informative material and/or information are use you to the solo fine to execute the service or the demanded performance and are communicate to you to thirds party in the single case in which that it is to such necessary aim (shipment service of demanded material).

Types of data deal given to you of navigation

The systems informed to us and the prelocated procedures software to the operation of this situated one web acquire, in the course of their normal exercise, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of the protocols of communication of Internet. Draft of information that are not interested collections for being associated to is identified to you, but that for they same nature could, through elaborations and associations with data stopped from thirds party, to allow to identify the customers. In this category of data IP addresses re-enter or the names to dominion of the computers use you from the customers who connect themselves to the situated one, the addresses in notation URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) of the demanded resources, the timetable of the demand, the method used in subjecting the demand to the serveur, the dimension of the rows obtained in answer, the numerical code indicating the state of the answer given from the serveur (good aim, error, etc.) and other relative parameters you to the operating system and the computer science atmosphere of the customer. These data come use you to the solo fine to gain information anonymous statistics on the use of the situated one and in order to control of the correct operation and come cancel to you immediately after the elaboration. The data could be use you for the assessment of responsibility in case of hypothetical crimes informed to us to the damages of the situated one: this eventuality saves, in the state the data on the contacts web does not persist more in order than seven days.

Data supplied voluntarily from the customer optional

explicit and voluntary the shipment of e-mail to the addresses indicates to you on this situated one involves the successive acquisition of the address of the sender, necessary in order to answer to the demands, let alone of eventual the other inserted personal data in the message or the module of transmission of the message.

Cookies

No personal data of the customers comes in acquired purpose from the situated one. It does not come made use of cookies for the transmission of information of personal character, neither they come it uses you c.d. cookies persistent of some type, that is arranges for the tracciamento of the customers. The use of c.d. cookies of session (than does not come memorizza you in persistent way on the computer of the customer and vanishes with the closing of the browser) closely is limited to the transmission of identified you of session (constituted from accidental numbers generates to you from the serveur) necessary in order to concur the sure and efficient exploration of the situated one. The c.d. cookies of session it uses you in this situated one avoid the resource to other potentially pregiudizievoli computer science techniques for the confidentiality of navigation of the customers and they do not concur the personal data acquisition identified you of the customer.

Facoltatività of the bestowal of the data

To part how much specifying for the navigation data, the customer is free to supply the personal data brought back in eventual application forms to the Cuneese Association for the Study and the Clinical Search against the Cancer of Lung ALCASE Italy or however it indicates to you in contacts with the secretariat in order to speed up the shipment of informative material or other communications. Theirs lacked bestowal can involve the impossibility to obtain demanded how much.

Modalities of the treatment

The personal data are deal to you with instruments automate you for the time closely necessary to achieve the scopes for which they have been collected. Specific measures of emergency are observed in order to prevent the loss of the data, use illicit or corrected and approached it does not authorize to you.

Rights of interested

The subjects which the personal data refer have the right anytime to obtain the confirmation of the existence or less of the same data and to know of the content and the origin, to verify of the exactitude or to ask of integration or the modernization, or the rectification, to the senses of art. the 7 of the d.lgs. n. 196/2003. To the senses of the same article the right is had to ask the cancellation, the transformation in anonymous shape or the block of the data deals to you in opporsi let alone law violation, in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment. The demands go turned to the Cuneese Association for the Study and the Clinical Search against the Cancer of Lung ALCASE Italy, also for e-mail to the address info@alcase.it with object of the message “Privacy” and specifying in the message the own demands.